Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

PROBUS

Finance Committee Meeting

1

Sarah Webb Kids Classes

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Tues Series

USail

Keep Fit

2

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

3

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Thurs Series

USail

Keep Fit

BBQ after DBSC

4

DBSC Combined Clubs Friday Night Junior Racing

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

5

420 Leinster Championships

National Powerboat Course

Brunch

DBSC Sat Series

6

420 Leinster Championships

Laser Spring Coaching for all 4.7 and Radial sailors

National Powerboat Course

Junior Optimist Spring Training

Squirts and Tigers Sunday Sailing

Brunch

7

PROBUS

8

Sarah Webb Kids Classes

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Tues Series

USail

Social Committee Meeting

Keep Fit

9

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

Movie Night

10

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Thurs Series

USail

Keep Fit

BBQ after DBSC

11

DBSC Combined Clubs Friday Night Junior Racing

Wedding

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

12

Women on the Water- Powerboat Refresher Day Sat 12th May

Wedding Party

Brunch

DBSC Sat Series

13

Laser Spring Coaching for all 4.7 and Radial sailors

Junior Optimist Spring Training

Squirts and Tigers Sunday Sailing

Brunch

Feva Class Sunday Training

14

PROBUS

15

Sarah Webb Kids Classes

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Tues Series

USail

Keep Fit

16

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

17

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Thurs Series

USail

Keep Fit

BBQ after DBSC

18

DBSC Combined Clubs Friday Night Junior Racing

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

19

Irish Laser Masters National Championship 2018 Sponsored by Lennon Racewear

Laser Masters National Championships

Brunch

DBSC Sat Series

Private Lunch

20

Irish Laser Masters National Championship 2018 Sponsored by Lennon Racewear

Laser Masters National Championships

Junior Optimist Spring Training

Squirts and Tigers Sunday Sailing

Brunch

Feva Class Sunday Training

21

FunSail Friday’s Are Back!

Irish Sailing Dinghy Pre- Assessment course

PROBUS

22

Irish Sailing Dinghy Pre- Assessment course

Sarah Webb Kids Classes

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Tues Series

USail

Keep Fit

23

Irish Sailing Dinghy Pre- Assessment course

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

24

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Thurs Series

USail

Keep Fit

BBQ after DBSC

25

A Stitch in Time Embroiderers Ltd. Dragon East Coast Championships

DBSC Combined Clubs Friday Night Junior Racing

Funsail Fridays

Private Function (Provisional)

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

26

A Stitch in Time Embroiderers Ltd. Dragon East Coast Championships

SB20 – Northern Championship – SLYC

Brunch

DBSC Sat Series

27

A Stitch in Time Embroiderers Ltd. Dragon East Coast Championships

Laser Spring Coaching for all 4.7 and Radial sailors

SB20 – Northern Championship – SLYC

F1 – Monaco GP

Junior Optimist Spring Training

Brunch

28

PROBUS

Finance Committee Meeting

Bridge End of Season Party

29

Sarah Webb Kids Classes

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Tues Series

USail

Keep Fit

Membership & Marketing Committee

30

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

General Committee Meeting

31

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

DBSC Thurs Series

USail

Keep Fit

BBQ after DBSC

1

DBSC Combined Clubs Friday Night Junior Racing

HYC – Wave Regatta

12:00 – 15:00 Lunch

2

HYC – Wave Regatta

Brunch

DBSC Sat Series

3

HYC – Wave Regatta

Brunch

+ Export Events